DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Faculty Directory

Click a name below to view more information.

Barnes,
Terri
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Bates,
Barry
Music
View Website

Burt,
Misty
Library Media Specialist
View Website

Coats,
Jennnifer
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Croom,
Robyn
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Cupples,
Mallory
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Davis,
Spring
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Dillahunty,
Donna
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Donner,
Angela
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Dorsey,
Laura
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Ferguson,
Susan
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Frazier,
Lauren
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Gattis,
GiGi
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

George,
Christie
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Gill,
Ellizabeth
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Gurley,
Amy
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Hanks,
Dianna
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Haynes,
Brian
Math Facilitator
View Website

Howard,
Lovell
Classroom Teacher
View Website

Jackson,
Luchana
Classroom Teacher
View Website

Jameson,
Patricia
Classroom Teacher
View Website

McNeely,
Natalie
PE Teacher
View Website

Miller,
Christy
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Millsap,
Monica
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Morris,
Judy
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Preslar,
Christine
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Salter,
Jill
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Schmidt,
Leah
Literacy Facilitator
View Website

Shirley,
Kim
Classroom Teacher
View Website

Shumock,
Courtney
Art Teacher
View Website

Smith,
Angie
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Sorrells,
Heather
Curriculum Technologist

Sparks,
Nancy
Classroom Teacher
View Website

Stewart,
Emily
4th Grade Teacher
View Website

Sturch,
Kim
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Switzer,
Krystal
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

Watson,
Kim
5th Grade Teacher
View Website

MIS Calendar

Upcoming Events

****************************

Click HERE for a full page calendar.

MIS-Schedule

7:30-7:55   Breakfast
8:05   Tardy Bell
10:55-11:25 1st Lunch
 (Dorsey, Millsap, Preslar, George, Morris & Salter)

11:25-11:55 2nd Lunch
(Croom, Gattis & Hanks, Cupples, Ferguson, Barnes & Stewart)

12:00-12:30 3rd Lunch
(D2, Miller,Watson, Gurley, Sturch & Switzer)

12:35-1:05 4th Lunch
(Donner, Gill, Smith, Coat, Davis & Frazier)

3:00 Bicycle Riders & Car Riders Dismissed
3:10 Start Bus Dismissal
3:12 Walkers Dismissed

MIS Facebook

Peer to Peer Observation

MIS Facebook Link